Privacy & Cookies

Last updated: March. 22, 2023.

Privacy Policy Scope

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Voghion collects, uses, maintains and discloses information, a "User") of the n collected from users (eaVoghion website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Voghion.

We at Voghion know you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy. By using or accessing the services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent to the collection, use, and sharing of your information in the following ways. As a reminder, your use of Voghion’s Services is at all times subject to the Terms and Conditions, which includes this Privacy Policy. Any terms not defined in this Policy have definitions outlined in the Terms and Conditions. The privacy policy is governed by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal information, please contact us by e-mail [email protected].

Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, their name, email address, mailing address, and/or credit card information. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information. Users have the right to refuse to supply personal identification information, however, it may prevent access to certain Site related activities.

Non-personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about any Users who interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include browser name, type of computer being used, and technical information about Users' means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system, internet service providers utilized, and other similar information.

Web Browser Cookies

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser saves cookies to hard drive for record-keeping purposes and to create a site history. Browser settings can be used to prevent cookies be or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If your browser’s cookie function is disabled, some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How We Use Collected Information

Voghion collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • (1) Personalize user experience
    We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • (2) Improve our Site
    We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from users.
  • (3) Improve customer service
    Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • (4) Process transactions
    We may use personal or financial information Users provide when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
  • (5) Administer a content, promotion, survey or other Site features
    We will send Users information they agree to receive regarding topics likely to be of interest to them.
  • (6) Send periodic emails
    The email address Users provide for order processing will be used strictly for sending information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to inquiries, other requests, or questions. If a User decides to opt into our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time a User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or the User may contact us via our Site.

How We Protect Your Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Delete your information: You can choose to delete certain content through your account. You could delete your account in the "settings -> my profile" section of the app.

Rectify your information: You can change or correct much of your information through the in-app controls and settings.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users’ personal identification information to others. We may share with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers generic collected demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users for the purposes stated above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and website or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given permission. Users shall be liable for the infringement of their personal information due to their own reasons.

Third-party SDK

We will strictly test the access to the third-party SDK, and promptly and publicly explain the latest situation of the access to the SDK. The official privacy policy of the third-party SDK shall prevail.

Third-party SDK Purpose Services Type Privacy required Third-party SDK Provider‘s site
Google_play_services Conveniently register and use Voghion's services with a third-party account One-click login Google account ID https://play.google.com/
  • In order to recommend personalized products to you, AppsFlyer SDK used by Voghion will collect your IMEI, DeviceID, Android ID in the background
  • In order to send push notification to you, jpush SDK used by Voghion will use your IMEI, Device ID, Android ID in the background
  • Voghion will protect your privacy in an anonymous way. Voghion will strictly test the access to the third-party SDK, and Voghion itself will not Collect and save your data

How We Protect Your Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users’ personal identification information to others. We may share with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers generic collected demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users for the purposes stated above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and website or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given permission. Users shall be liable for the infringement of their personal information due to their own reasons.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Voghion has the discretion to update their privacy policy at any time. Any revisions will be updated at the bottom of this page. In order to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect, we encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and note any revisions.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following any revisions added this policy will be deemed as an acceptance of those changes.

Company Name: ARIES NETWORK LIMITED
Corporate ID: 72609533-000-01-21-6